♦ Food ♦

♦ Tteokbokki ♦

One of my other favorite dishes is Tteokbokki 

Its delicious and spicy and hot and everything is inside hahaha 

Ricecakes, noodles, egg, fried mandoos, ramyeon noodles, fishcake... there can be all inside when you get it in a restaurant :D Its a well known street food too. 

Anyways everywhere you would get it its always hot spicy and soooo delicious

Here some pics of restaurant Tteokbokki: 

Soooooo hoooooot and yummi :D 
I want to have it now but I'M back in germany.... *cry like a baby* 

And here the streetfood stand:
"Nice people and nice food"

So try Tteokbokki if you like spicy hot food :D

♦ Me ♦

♦ Bapuri Kimbap ♦

The best special kimbap place is the Bapuri Kimbap :D

The kimbap here is very special. E.g. Schnitzel kimbap and Dopple Cheese Kimbap, like the ones you see in the following photos :)

 This place is in Hongdae :) 

have a nice day 

♦ Me ♦

♦ Shabu Shabu ♦

One of my very favorite Food of Korea is the korean Shabu Shabu!! 
Its very delicious!!!! I recommended this dish :D 

Ok and here it is...

Wait for all the Ingredience...

When you got everything, you can start to cook your own delicious broth. 
I put the half of the vegetables first inside.... I cooked my meat while holding it in the broth with my chopsticks and eat it right away with the three dips i got. The meat is very thin so it cooked fast in this hot boiling broth.

After I ate the meat and vegetables, I put the noodles I got inside the broth and let it cook. The broth is so (sorry) fucking delicious after you cooked all the meat and vegetables in it <3 It amazing. When the noodles were cooked I ate them with a little bit of the broth-sauce <3 

You think now its finished??? NOOOOOOO hahahaha
After that you have a little bit of broth inside your pot. Now you get rice with an egg and put into the last little bit of the broth and fry the rice .... hmmmmm so delicious :D

Ok after that you are sooooo stuffed with food and this is the end of this dish hahaha :D

You can find in Myeongdong and Hongdae so many Shabu Shabu places, and its not expensive... for 1 Person about 8.000Won. For the whole meal!!
And its really one of my top favorite dishes I ate. <3 
So eat well :D

have a nice day 

♦ Me ♦

♦ Han's Deli ♦

In Insadong there is a really nice restaurant... "Han's Deli"
you can eat there foreign dishes, e.g. "Schnitzel"-like things :D korean Schnitzel variations hahaha. And really nice waiters are there, too ;D

I ate something called Schnitzel (donkatsu) and cheese with rice, pommes frites, salat, kimchi sidedish and cucumber salat sidedish and fruit salad... really crazy combination of everything to put it simply. hahaha. :D And it was very delicious :)

My friend, she picked the gratin with rice, cream, cheese and bacon inside. She said it was delicious, too :)

Foreign Food korean art haha. :D 

And dont forget the really friendly and kind waiters ;)

♦ Me ♦

♦ BBQ Chicken ♦

There is a really nice restaurant in Sinseoldong. 
Its a BBQ Restaurant that serves delicious chicken dishes :D   

hmmmmm so delicious hahaha

The Restaurant is (translated) called "korean BBQ". And located is it directly at the sinseouldong subway station. You can see it if you take Exit 11.
The owner are very sociable :) This is a family restaurant. 

My friend made this photo :D Drinking soju while eating delicious 
chicken is a lot more enjoyable. hahaha. :D

Everyday I had to pass this restaurant to go to the subway :) The owner waved everytime when they saw me <3 *those little things made me so happy everyday in Korea*

I miss them really much :(

Go there if you like Chicken hahaha :D

♦ Me ♦

No comments:

Post a Comment